STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (h) This section shall not be construed to limit disclosures and prohibitions which may be established by law to preserve the public trust and avoid conflicts between public duties and private interests.


(i) Schedule—On the effective date of this amendment and until changed by law:


(1) Full and public disclosure of financial interests shall mean filing with the custodian of state records by July 1 of each year a sworn statement showing net worth and identifying each asset and liability in excess of $1,000 and its value . . .


* * *

(3) The independent commission provided for in subsection (f) shall mean the Florida Commission on Ethics.


19. Section 112.3144, Florida Statutes (2010), provides, in part:


Full and public disclosure of financial interests.

(1) An officer who is required by s. 8, Art. II of the State Constitution to file a full and public disclosure of his or her financial interests for any calendar or fiscal year shall file that disclosure with the Florida Commission on Ethics.


* * *

(3) For purposes of full and public disclosure under s. 8(a), Art. II of the State Constitution, the following items, if not held for investment purposes and if valued at over $1,000 in the aggregate, may be reported in a lump sum and identified as "household goods and personal effects":

(a) Jewelry;


(b) Collections of stamps, guns, and numismatic properties;


(c) Art objects;


(d) Household equipment and furnishings;


(e) Clothing;


(f) Other household items; and


(g) Vehicles for personal use.