STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The financial interests information
which is to be reported includes the following:
The location or description of real
property in this state, except for
residences and vacation homes, owned
directly or indirectly by the person
reporting, when such person owns in
excess of 5 percent of the value of such
real property, and a general description
of any intangible personal property
worth in excess of 10 percent of such
person's total assets.
For the purposes
of this paragraph,
indirect ownership
does not include ownership by a spouse
or minor child.
Section 112.3145(3) (c), Florida
Statutes.
11. A "local officer"
for purposes of Section 112.3145, Florida Statutes, is defined to include
"[e]very person who is elected to office in any political subdivision of
the state . ." Section 112.3145(1)(a)1, Florida Statutes. The evidence proved that the Respondent was
a local officer within the definition of Section 112.3145(1)(a)1, Florida Statutes.
12. The evidence also proved,
and the Respondent has admitted, that the Respondent owned real property that