CEO 24-3—March 13, 2024
[…] Your question is answered accordingly.


ORDERED by the State of Florida Commission on Ethics meeting in public session on March 8, 2024, and RENDERED this 13th day of March, 2024.


____________________________________

Ashley Lukis, Chair


[1]Although Stenstrom continues to perform work for Oviedo and Webster, you state you have not done work for those municipalities recently. Therefore, we do not address your relationship to those municipalities any further.

[2]Section 112.3145(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides, in relevant part:

(1) For purposes of this section, unless the context otherwise requires, the term:

(a) “Local officer” means:

. . .